BAREBACK RIDING          
1 Cimmaron Gerke
662
HV Butterfly 85 $4503.00
2 Bobby Mote
667
HV Kate's Hot Sister 84 #3452.30
3/4 Heath Ford
55
JK Good Eye 83 $2101.40
3/4 Wes Stevenson
729
HV Betty White 83 $2101.40
5 Tony Buckman
76
JK Brother 82 $1050.70
6/7/8 Caleb Bennett
734
HV   80 $450.30
6/7/8 Morgan Heaton
656
HV Big Cedar 80 $450.30
6/7/8 David Streweler
6V
HV Pillow Talk 80 $450.30
6/7/8 Will Lowe
747
HV Chloe 80 $450.30
     
     
SADDLE BRONC RIDING  
     
1 Cody Wright
423
HV
Matterhorn 86 $4229.40
2 Jeff Willert
H27
HV Spice Mix 85 $3242.54
3/4 Rusty Allen
652
HV Painted Bear 84 $1973.72
3/4 Jesse Bail
652
HV Painted Bear 84 $1973.72
5 Cole Elshere
H27
HV Spice Mix 83 $986.86
6/7/8 Dean Wadsworth
423
HV Matterhorn 80 $338.35
6/7/8 Tol Cawley
108
JK Little Brother 80 $338.35
6/7/8 Cody Martin
H78
HV Webmaster 80 $338.35
6/7/8 Jesse Wright
X2
HV Sunshine Same 80 $338.35
6/7/8 Taos Muncy
31
HV   80  
             
BULL RIDING          
1 Shane Semien
817
FL Sandi's Dream 88 $6097.50
2 Ryan Shanklin
810
FL Outcast Hippy 87 $4674.75
3 Trey Benton III
7522
FL Charlie 85 $3455.25
4 Chad German
185
FL Rustler's Paradise 84 $2235.75
5-8 Tate Stratton
423
FL Rookie 83 $965.44
5-8 J.W. Harris
878
FL Lawmaker 83 $965.44
5-8 Cody Tesch
612B
FL Insaniac 83 $965.44


TEAM ROPING: 1st GO WINNERS           PER MAN
1 Blaine Linaweaver
Leavenworth, KS
  Dugan Kelly Paso Robles 4.4 $2156.91
2/3 Matt Sherwood
Pima, AZ
  Cory Petska Marana, AZ 4.5 $1734.90
2/3 Calvin Brevik
Durango, CO
  Kory Bramwell Chromo, CO 4.5 $1734.90
4/5 Brock Hanson
Casa Grande, AZ
  Ryan Motes Weatherford, TX 4.8 $1172.23
4/5 Luke Brown
Stephenville, TX
  Martin Lucero Stephenville, TX 4.8 $1172.23
6 Nick Sartain
Dover, OK
  Kollin VonAhn Durant, OK 4.9 $750.23
7 Cody Graham
Everton, MO
  Derrick Peterson Stillwell, KS 5.0 $468.89
8/9 Manny Egusquiza
Madison, GA
  Brad Culpepper Poulan, GA 5.1 $93.78
8/9 Charly Crawford
Prineville, OR
  Clay O'Brien Cooper Gardnerville 5.1 $93.78
               
TEAM ROPING: 2nd GO WINNERS            
1 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX   Patrick Smith Midland, TX 4.5 $2156.91
2 Charles Pogue Ringling, OK   Jett Hillman Jones, OK 4.7 $1875.57
3 Clay Tryan Billings, MT   Travis Graves Jay, OK 4.9 $1594.24
4 Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO   York Gill Memphis, TN 5.0 $1172.23
5 Manny Egusquiza Madison, GA   Brad Culpepper Poulan, GA 5.0 $1172.23
6 Joe Beaver Huntsville, TX   Casy Chamberlain Colorado City, TX 5.1 $468.90
7 Jake Stanley Hermiston, OR   Kirt Jones Hobbs, NM 5.1 $468.90
8 Chuck Doebbler Victoria, TX   Ace Pearce Hempstead, TX 5.1 $468.90
               
AVERAGE WINNERS            
1 Manny Egusquiza Madison, GA   Brad Culpepper Poulan, GA 10.1 $3,235.36
2 Matt Sherwood Pima, AZ   Cory Petska Marana, AZ 10.4 $2813.36
3 Charly Crawford Prineville, OR   Clay O' Brien Cooper Gardnerville 11.4 $2391.36
4 Will Clark Erin, TN   Garrett Jess Coulee City 12.7 $1969.35
5 Ty Blasingame Ramah, CO   York Gill Memphis, TN 14.3 $1547.35
6 Nick Sartain Dover, OK   Kollin VonAhn Durant, OK 15.8 $1125.35
7 Joe Beaver Huntsville, TX   Casey Chamberlain Colorado City, TX 17.4 $703.34
8 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA   Brady Minor Ellensburg 18.2 $281.34
               
               
STEER WRESTLING - 1st GO            
1 KC Jones Decatur, TX 3.6 $2221.42      
2 Ben Goodman Beaumont, TX 3.6 $1931.67      
3-6 Bray Arms Gruver, TX 3.8 $1207.20      
3-6 Gabe Ledoux Kaplan, LA 3.8 $1207.20      
3-6 Riley Duvall Checotah, OK 3.8 $1207.20      
3-6 Ben Shofner Jasper, TX 3.8 $1207.20      
7 Kamry Dymmek Kissimme, FL 3.9 $482.92      
8 Jake Shaw Marshall, TX 4.0 $193.17      
STEER WRESTLING - 2nd GO            
1/2 Jake Shaw Marshall, TX 3.5 $2076.54      
1/2 Ethen Thouvenell Napa, CA 3.5 $2076.54      
3 Todd Suhn Hermose, SD 3.6 $1641.92      
4 Ronnie Fields Oklahoma City, OK 3.7 $1352.17      
5 Clayton Hass Terrell, TX 3.8 $1062.42      
6 Cody Harmon Stephenville, TX 3.9 $772.67      
7 Cody Cabral Hilo, HI 4.0 $338.04      
8 Parker Howell Lenapah, OK 4.0 $338.04      
AVERAGE WINNERS            
1 Jake Shaw Marshall, TX 7.5 $2221.42      
2 Bray Armes Gruver, TX 7.9 $1931.67      
3 Ethen Thouvenell Napa, CA 8.1 $1641.92      
4 KC Jones Decatur, TX 8.2 $1352.17      
5/6/7 Beau Clark Schutter, OK 8.4 $772.67      
5/6/7 Gabe Ledoux Kaplan, LA 8.4 $772.67      
5/6/7 Ben Goodman Beaumont, TX 8.4 $772.67      
8 Sean Santucci Prineville, OR 8.5 $193.17      
               
GIRLS BARRELS            
1 Emily Efurd Pittsburg, TX          
2 Carlee Pierce Woodward, OK          
3 Kendra Dickson Aubrey, TX          
4/5 Savannah Reeves Cross Plains, TX          
4/5 Liz Combs Eltopia, WA          
6/7 Phillica Hupp Stephenville, TX          
6/7 Aimee Kay Bluff Dale, TX          
8 Denise Chambliss Albuquerque, NM          
9 Rachel Primm Washoe Valley, NV          
10 Paige Conrado Hudson, CO          
2nd GO WINNERS            
1 Paige Conrado Hudson, CO 14.00 $2838.22      
2 Callie Chamberlain Colorado City, TX 14.10 $2432.76      
3 Robyn Herring Huntington, TX 14.16 $2027.30      
4 Whitney Baker Stephenville, TX 14.20 $1756.99      
5 Mary Walker Ennis, TX 14.21 $1351.53      
6 Lisa Ruhnke Hondo, TX 14.22 $1081.23      
7 Kendra Dickson Aubrey, TX 14.23 $810.92      
8/9 Jana Bean Ft. Hancock, TX 14.24 $473.03      
8/9 Teresa Turbeville Scurry, TX 14.24 $473.03      
10 Lizzy Ehr Abilene, TX 14.26 $270.31      
               
               
               


Sandhills Stock Show and Rodeo

218 W. 46th Odessa, TX 79764
Phone:
(432) 366-3951
Fax:
(432) 366-1701